Privacy policy

In this privacy policy we inform you about the processing of your personal data.

Responsible

SKI & SNOWBOARDSCHULE OSTTIROL, Werner Lang, Kärntner Straße 27, A-9900 Lienz, info@skischule-osttirol.at, +43 650 2411126

Hosting

We host our website with our processor Siteground, SiteGround Hosting EOOD, 6 Olimpiyska Str., 1166 Sofia, Bulgaria. For the purpose of providing and delivering the website, connection data is processed. For the mere purpose of delivery and provision of the website, the data is not stored beyond the call. The legal basis for the data processing is the absolute technical necessity for the provision and delivery of the service "website" expressly requested by you through your call pursuant to Section 165 (3) TKG 2021. For the operation of the website, the connection data and other personal data are additionally processed within the scope of various other functions or services. This is explained in detail in the context of this privacy policy for the individual functions and services.

Server Log Files

For the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the operational security of our web host, connection data is processed. The duration of the processing is limited to 30 days. The legal basis for the data processing is the absolute technical necessity of a server log file as a basic database for error analysis and for security measures in the context of the service "website" expressly requested by your call pursuant to § 165 para 3 TKG 2021.

Contact form

On our website there is the possibility to contact us directly via a contact form. After sending the contact form, the personal data entered by you will be processed by the responsible party for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of the consent granted by you by sending the form pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO until revoked. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. The only consequence of not providing it is that you do not submit your request and we cannot process it.

Right of objection

Insofar as the processing of your personal data is based on legitimate interest, you have the right to object to this processing. Unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for processing on our part, the processing of your data will be stopped on the basis of this legal basis. In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing. The lawfulness of the data processed until the objection is not affected by the objection.

Right of withdrawal

You have the right to revoke an already granted consent at any time by changing the privacy settings. In the case of consent to receive electronic advertising, you can revoke your consent by clicking on the unsubscribe link. In this case, processing will cease unless there is another legal basis. The legality of the data processed until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

Data subject rights

You also have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of processing of personal data. If the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

EN